Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Jackery vs EcoFlow portable power stations

18 Jackery stations against 21 from EcoFlow. The middle Jackery holds 1,536 Wh, and the middle EcoFlow holds 1,024 Wh.

By the Power Station Chart team, from each maker's own documents, not physically tested. Last reviewed October 31, 2026.

Pick in two minutes

The short version

Two 1,024 Wh stations make the trade plain. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus weighs 27.6 lb and the Jackery HomePower 1000 v2 weighs 23.4 lb. In return the EcoFlow delivers 1,800 W against 1,500 W, takes 1,000 W of solar against 400 W and expands to 5,120 Wh, which the Jackery does not. Across the full ranges, Jackery's median is about 44 Wh per lb against about 38 for EcoFlow. EcoFlow's median warranty is 5 years and Jackery's is 3. EcoFlow goes bigger, to 12,288 Wh and 12,000 W, while Jackery tops out at 5,040 Wh and 7,200 W. Thirteen of EcoFlow's 21 stations expand, and 7 of Jackery's 18 do. EcoFlow lists LFP on all 21, and Jackery lists it on 17 of 18.

The two lineups by the numbers

FigureJackeryEcoFlow
Stations compared1821
Median capacity1,536 Wh1,024 Wh
Largest capacity5,040 Wh12,288 Wh
Median AC output2,000 W1,800 W
Median solar input600 W500 W
Median wall charging1,800 W1,500 W
Median hours to fill from the wall1.7 h1 h
Median watt-hours per pound44.438.2
On LFP batteries17 of 1821 of 21
Take extra batteries7 of 1813 of 21
Largest total with extra batteries30,240 Wh61,440 Wh
Median rated cycles4,0003,500
Median warranty3 years5 years
Solar ports usedDC8020, USB-CMC4, XT60, XT60i

Matched size for size

300 to 700 Wh

FigureJackery Explorer 600 v2EcoFlow RIVER 2 Max
Capacity640 Wh512 Wh
AC output500 W500 W
Solar input200 W220 W
Wall chargingnot published660 W
Weight14.11 lb13.4 lb
Warranty3 years, plus 2 more if bought from Jackery5 years
Runs a refrigerator5.9 h to 16 h4.7 h to 12 h
AmazonCheck price on AmazonCheck price on Amazon

700 to 1,500 Wh

FigureJackery Explorer 1000 v2EcoFlow DELTA 2
Capacity1,070 Wh1,024 Wh
AC output1,500 W1,800 W
Solar input400 W500 W
Wall charging1,500 W1,200 W
Weight23.8 lb27 lb
Warranty3 years, plus 2 more if bought from Jackery5 years
Runs a refrigerator9.9 h to 26 h9.5 h to 25 h
AmazonCheck price on Amazon

1,500 to 2,500 Wh

FigureJackery Explorer 2000 v2EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
Capacity2,042 Wh2,048 Wh
AC output2,200 W2,400 W
Solar input400 W1,000 W
Wall charging1,800 W1,800 W
Weight39.5 lb50 lb
Warranty3 years, plus 2 more if bought from Jackery5 years
Runs a refrigerator19 h to 50 h19 h to 50 h
AmazonCheck price on AmazonCheck price on Amazon

2,500 to 4,000 Wh

FigureJackery HomePower 3000EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra
Capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
AC output3,600 W3,600 W
Solar input1,000 W800 W
Wall charging1,800 W1,800 W
Weight59.52 lb72.1 lb
Warranty3 years, plus 2 more if bought from Jackery5 years
Runs a refrigerator28 h to 3 days28 h to 3 days
AmazonCheck price on AmazonCheck price on Amazon

Which suits the job

JobJackery stations that qualifyEcoFlow stations that qualify
For camping43
For home backup1011
For a power outage1414
For an RV710
For an apartment78
For tailgating34
For a car104
For a shed or workshop1412

Which way to lean

Lean Jackery when weight per watt-hour decides: about 44 at the median against about 38. Lean EcoFlow when warranty or growth decides, with a 5-year median against 3 years and 13 of 21 stations that expand. Anyone needing more than 7,200 W has only EcoFlow to pick from here, since the DELTA Pro Ultra X lists 12,000 W. Jackery's 5-year exception is the Explorer 300 Plus at 288 Wh and 8.27 lb. The maker no longer sells it new in its US store, so 3 years is the figure to plan on.

All Jackery and EcoFlow stations

FAQ

Which takes more solar, EcoFlow or Jackery?

EcoFlow's range runs from 110 W to 10,000 W with a 500 W median. Jackery's runs from 100 W to 4,000 W with a 600 W median.

Do both use LFP batteries?

EcoFlow lists LFP on all 21 stations. Jackery lists it on 17 of 18.

Which lists the longer cycle life?

Jackery's median is 4,000 cycles, from 2,000 to 6,000, and EcoFlow's is 3,500, from 3,000 to 4,000. Jackery mostly counts to 70% capacity and EcoFlow mostly to 80%, so the counts are not level.

Do I have to buy panels from the same maker?

Jackery recommends its own panel for charging. EcoFlow's note asks that panel output voltage stay within 60 V, and its solar plugs are XT60, XT60i or MC4.

Where these figures come from

111 documents