Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro

3,600 Wh and 3,600 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the third-fastest wall charging of the 13 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from EcoFlow's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The DELTA Pro in brief

Solar can arrive at up to 150 V on the DELTA Pro, so a long string of panels fits. In series that means as many as 5 of the 160W or 220W portable panels in series, or 3 of the 400W Rigid. Total input is 1,600 W. It stores 3,600 Wh in LFP cells rated for 3,500 cycles to 80 percent, sends out 3,600 W of AC with a 7,200 W surge rating, and weighs 99 lb. Wall charging takes 1.8 hours at 3,000 W, third-fastest of the 13 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class. Two Smart Extra Batteries lift the system to 10,800 Wh, and a kit adds split-phase output. The operating range is 14 F to 113 F.

How long the DELTA Pro runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. About 3,060 Wh is usable, so a 104 W refrigerator goes 33 h to 4 days and a 1050 W sump pump 2.9 h to 3.8 h.

Refrigerator33 h to 4 days
Gas furnace blower3.5 h to 10 h
Starlink31 h to 41 h
Sump pump2.9 h to 3.8 h
TV30 h to 42 h
E-bike charger18 h to 32 h
Laptop32 h to 4 days
Microwave2 h to 3.1 h
Space heater1.9 h to 2.4 h
Electric blanket14 h to 28 h
Coffee maker2 h to 5.1 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 3,600 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.8 h
Solar at its full input3 h
12 V car outlet38 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the DELTA Pro

Its XT60 port takes 11 to 150 V, up to 15 A and 1,600 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

EcoFlow's manual does not name this plug, so confirm it with the maker before you buy a cable.

11 V 150 V maximum 125 V, 3 x 400W Rigid Solar Panel 122 V, 5 x 220W Bifacial Portable So... 117 V, 5 x NextGen 220W Portable Sol... 117 V, 5 x NextGen 220W Bifacial Por... 119 V, 5 x 160W Portable Solar Panel 106 V, 2 x 400W Portable Solar Panel 116 V, 5 x NextGen 160W Portable Sol...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the DELTA Pro

Who the DELTA Pro suits

Look at the DELTA Pro when you want 3,600 Wh and a long string of panels. At 99 lb it is heavy, and its UPS switchover of 30 ms is slower than the 10 ms listed for the Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus. The Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus is 77.16 lb, with 6,000 cycles to 70 percent and room for 21,504 Wh. The Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus gives 6,000 W of AC, though it weighs 135.6 lb.

Full DELTA Pro specifications

Capacity3,600 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 3,060 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output3,600 W
AC surge7,200 W
Boost mode4,500 W
240 Vwith kit
UPS switchover30 ms
AC outlets4
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports4
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging3,000 W, 1.8 h to full
Car charging input12 to 24 V, 8 A
Weight99 lb
Watt-hours per pound36
Size25 x 11 x 16 in
Operating temperature14 to 113 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 10,800 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

DELTA Pro or DELTA Pro 3: how to choose

  • Choose the DELTA Pro forCheck price on Amazon

    the lighter unit (99 lb against 113.54 lb).

  • Choose the DELTA Pro 3 forCheck price on Amazon

    more capacity (4,096 Wh against 3,600 Wh), more AC output (4,000 W against 3,600 W), a higher surge figure (8,000 W against 7,200 W), more solar input (2,600 W against 1,600 W), faster wall charging (4,800 W against 3,000 W), more rated cycles (4,000 against 3,500), a faster UPS switchover (10 ms against 30 ms), a larger total with extra batteries (12,288 Wh against 10,800 Wh).

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How much solar can the DELTA Pro take?

Up to 1,600 W. The input window is 11 V to 150 V at 15 A. Up to 5 of the 160W or 220W portable panels, 3 of the 400W Rigid panels or 2 of the 400W Portable panels can sit in series, each string using an MC4 to XT60 cable.

Does the DELTA Pro support split-phase?

Yes, with a kit. That is listed separately from the station itself.

How many extra batteries can it use?

Up to 2 DELTA Pro Smart Extra Batteries of 3,600 Wh each, for a system maximum of 10,800 Wh.

How fast does the DELTA Pro charge?

1.8 hours from the wall at 3,000 W and 3 hours from solar at full input. A car's 12 V socket takes 37.5 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is EcoFlow's own unless a note says otherwise.

5 documents
EcoFlow DELTA ProCheck price on Amazon