Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

6,144 Wh and 7,200 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the second-highest solar input of the 5 stations in the 4,000 Wh and up class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from EcoFlow's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The DELTA Pro Ultra in brief

A 1050 W sump pump gets 5 h to 6.5 h and a refrigerator 57 h to 6 days out of the same 6,144 Wh. The DELTA Pro Ultra is built around a high-voltage solar input: MC4 ports accepting 80 V to 450 V at 15 A and up to 5,600 W, which fills the battery in 1.5 hours. Panels plug straight in with MC4 connectors, and as many as 6 of most listed 160W to 400W panels can sit in series. AC output is 7,200 W with a 10,800 W surge rating and split-phase. The wall refill takes 0.9 hours at 7,200 W, the switchover is 20 ms, and extra batteries stretch the system to 30,720 Wh.

How long the DELTA Pro Ultra runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. With 5,222 Wh usable and 7,200 W of AC, a 1500 W microwave runs 3.5 h to 5.2 h and a 45 W Wi-Fi router lasts 5 days to 25 days.

Refrigerator57 h to 6 days
Starlink52 h to 70 h
Sump pump5 h to 6.5 h
TV51 h to 3 days
E-bike charger31 h to 54 h
Laptop54 h to 6 days
Microwave3.5 h to 5.2 h
Space heater3.3 h to 4 h
Electric blanket24 h to 47 h
Coffee maker3.5 h to 8.7 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 7,200 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet51 min
Solar at its full input1.5 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the DELTA Pro Ultra

Its MC4 port takes 80 to 450 V, up to 15 A and 4,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

All 2 of its inputs: High-PV MC4 (80 to 450 V, 4,000 W); Low-PV MC4 (30 to 150 V, 1,600 W).

80 V 450 V maximum 250 V, 6 x 400W Rigid Solar Panel 318 V, 6 x 400W Portable Solar Panel 146 V, 6 x 220W Bifacial Portable So... 140 V, 6 x NextGen 220W Portable Sol... 140 V, 6 x NextGen 220W Bifacial Por... 169 V, 6 x 175W Rigid Solar Panel 143 V, 6 x 160W Portable Solar Panel

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the DELTA Pro Ultra

Who the DELTA Pro Ultra suits

It fits a house or shop that needs 7,200 W and has the roof for a long panel string; a single 400W panel does not reach the 80 V minimum on its own. The smaller DELTA Pro 3 offers 4,096 Wh and 4,000 W with a 30 V to 150 V window, which is easier on a small array. If you want more of everything, the DELTA Pro Ultra X goes to 12,288 Wh and 12,000 W. The Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus, at 134.5 lb, has 5,040 Wh and the same 7,200 W.

Full DELTA Pro Ultra specifications

Capacity6,144 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 5,222 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output7,200 W
AC surge10,800 W
240 Vyes
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets6
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
Wall charging7,200 W
Weight70.8 lb for the inverter; battery packs weigh extra
Size27.2 x 18.9 x 8.4 in
Operating temperature-4 to 113 F
Noise30 dB
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 30,720 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

What solar voltage does the DELTA Pro Ultra need?

Between 80 V and 450 V at up to 15 A, and up to 5,600 W. Panels such as the 400W Rigid, the 400W Portable and the 160W and 220W portable models plug in with MC4 connectors, up to 6 in series.

How many extra batteries can the DELTA Pro Ultra use?

Up to 5 DELTA Pro Ultra Batteries of 6,144 Wh each, for a system maximum of 30,720 Wh.

Does it support split-phase?

Yes. This model is listed with split-phase output.

How fast does it charge?

0.9 hours from the wall at 7,200 W and 1.5 hours from solar at full input.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is EcoFlow's own unless a note says otherwise.

5 documents