Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X

12,288 Wh and 12,000 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the highest solar input of the 5 stations in the 4,000 Wh and up class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from EcoFlow's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The DELTA Pro Ultra X in brief

A 10,000 W solar input is the top figure among the 5 stations at 4,000 Wh and up, and the DELTA Pro Ultra X backs it with 12,288 Wh and 12,000 W of AC. MC4 ports take 80 V to 450 V at up to 15 A each, and as many as 6 panels of most listed sizes fit in series. A full solar refill takes 1.6 hours, and the wall takes 1 hour at 12,000 W. Split-phase output is listed as yes, the UPS switchover is 10 ms, and the operating range runs from minus 4 F to 122 F. Up to 10 DELTA Pro Ultra Batteries of 6,144 Wh each take the system to 61,440 Wh.

How long the DELTA Pro Ultra X runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Of about 10,445 Wh usable, a 104 W refrigerator goes 5 days to 12 days and a 1500 W microwave 7 h to 10 h.

Refrigerator5 days to 12 days
Gas furnace blower12 h to 35 h
Starlink4 days to 6 days
Sump pump9.9 h to 13 h
TV4 days to 6 days
E-bike charger62 h to 5 days
Laptop5 days to 12 days
Microwave7 h to 10 h
Space heater6.6 h to 8 h
Electric blanket47 h to 4 days
Coffee maker7 h to 17 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 12,000 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1 h
Solar at its full input1.6 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the DELTA Pro Ultra X

Its MC4 port takes 80 to 500 V, up to 15 A and 5,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

All 2 of its inputs: input 1 MC4 (80 to 500 V, 5,000 W); input 2 MC4 (80 to 500 V, 5,000 W).

80 V 500 V maximum 250 V, 6 x 400W Rigid Solar Panel 318 V, 6 x 400W Portable Solar Panel 146 V, 6 x 220W Bifacial Portable So... 140 V, 6 x NextGen 220W Portable Sol... 140 V, 6 x NextGen 220W Bifacial Por... 169 V, 6 x 175W Rigid Solar Panel 143 V, 6 x 160W Portable Solar Panel

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the DELTA Pro Ultra X

Who the DELTA Pro Ultra X suits

This is a whole-property battery for someone with a large array and a need for 12,000 W, such as a well pump, a shop and a house on one system. For a smaller home, the DELTA Pro Ultra gives 7,200 W and 6,144 Wh, and the DELTA Pro 3 gives 4,000 W and 4,096 Wh. The Anker SOLIX S5000 offers 5,024 Wh and 4,500 W with a 10,000-cycle rating. A 1050 W sump pump gets 9.9 h to 13 h here.

Full DELTA Pro Ultra X specifications

Capacity12,288 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 10,445 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output12,000 W
240 Vyes
UPS switchover10 ms
AC outlets4
USB-C ports0
USB-A ports0
Wall charging12,000 W
Weight76.06 lb for the inverter; battery packs weigh extra
Size27 x 19 x 9 in
Operating temperature-4 to 122 F
Noise30 dB
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 61,440 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How much solar can the DELTA Pro Ultra X take?

Up to 10,000 W, in a window of 80 V to 450 V at 15 A. Most of the listed 160W to 400W panels can sit as many as 6 in series, with MC4 connectors that plug straight in.

How many extra batteries can it use?

Up to 10 DELTA Pro Ultra Batteries of 6,144 Wh each, for a system maximum of 61,440 Wh.

How long does a full charge take?

1 hour from the wall at 12,000 W and 1.6 hours from solar at full input.

What is the AC output?

12,000 W, with split-phase listed as yes.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is EcoFlow's own unless a note says otherwise.

5 documents
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra XCheck price on Amazon