Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI AC200P

2,000 Wh and 2,000 W of AC, on an LFP battery.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The AC200P in brief

Solar input on the AC200P runs from 35 to 150 V and up to 700 W at 12 A, through an XT90 port. BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V and SORA 500 at 49.1 V each sit inside that voltage window with up to two in series. The battery holds 2,000 Wh of LFP cells rated for 3,500 cycles to 80% capacity, and the inverter delivers 2,000 W with a 4,800 W surge. Wall charging is the slow side at 500 W, so a full refill takes 4.5 hours, against 3.8 hours from solar at the full 700 W. The case weighs 60.6 lb, the warranty runs 4 years, and the printed operating range starts at 32 F.

How long the AC200P runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Usable energy is estimated at 1,700 Wh, and the inverter tops out at 2,000 W. That is enough for the 1,875 W hair dryer, listed at 54 to 57 minutes, and a refrigerator for 18 to 49 hours.

Refrigerator18 h to 49 h
Gas furnace blower1.9 h to 5.7 h
Starlink17 h to 23 h
Sump pump1.6 h to 2.1 h
TV17 h to 23 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 49 h
Microwave1.1 h to 1.7 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.3 h
Electric blanket7.7 h to 15 h
Coffee maker1.1 h to 2.8 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,000 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet4.5 h
Solar at its full input3.8 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the AC200P

Its XT90 port takes 35 to 150 V, up to 12 A and 700 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

35 V 150 V maximum 109 V, 4 x PV200 (200W Portable Sola... 97 V, 2 x PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 109 V, 2 x SORA 500 (500W Portable S... 135 V, 5 x PV120S 109 V, 4 x SP100L (100W) 122 V, 4 x SORA 60 (60W) 91 V, 2 x PV100FX (flexible, 100W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the AC200P

  • B2302,048 Wh eachUp to 2
  • B3003,072 Wh eachListed by the maker

Who the AC200P suits

Weigh the 4.5-hour wall refill and the 32 F lower limit before buying, since a garage that dips to 14 F sits outside the range. Buyers who need fast wall charging should look at the EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max, which lists 1,800 W of wall input against 500 W here. Those who want less weight could consider the Jackery Explorer 2000 v2, at 39.5 lb with 2,042 Wh.

Full AC200P specifications

Capacity2,000 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,700 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output2,000 W
AC surge4,800 W
240 Vno
AC outlets6
USB-C ports1, up to 60 W
USB-A ports4
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging500 W, 4.5 h to full
Weight60.6 lb
Watt-hours per pound33
Size16.5 x 11 x 15.2 in
Operating temperature32 to 104 F
Warranty4 years
Certifications namedUL2743, UKCA, TELEC, RCM, FCC ID, CE, PSE, NTC, NOM
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Other generations

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the AC200P run a hair dryer?

BLUETTI's 2,000 W output covers the dryer's 1,875 W running draw and 1,900 W startup draw. The printed runtime is 54 to 57 minutes.

Which add-on batteries does the AC200P list?

BLUETTI lists the B230 at 2,048 Wh, up to 2 units, and the B300 at 3,072 Wh.

Does the AC200P work in freezing weather?

Its listed operating range is 32 F to 104 F, so temperatures at or below freezing are outside it.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

9 documents
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026