Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI AC180T

1,433.6 Wh and 1,800 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the third-highest AC output of the 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class. BLUETTI no longer sells it new in its own US store.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The AC180T in brief

Weight is the AC180T's defining number: 58.4 lb for 1,433.6 Wh, or 24.5 Wh per pound. BLUETTI no longer sells it new in its own US store, and the nearest current model, the AC180P, stores 1,440 Wh in a 35.27 lb case. The AC180T still lists a 1,800 W output, LFP cells rated for 3,500 cycles to 80% capacity and a 5-year warranty. Solar goes in through an XT60 port at up to 500 W and 12 to 60 V, and the 1,440 W wall input refills the battery in about 1 hour. Among the 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class it has the third-highest AC output.

How long the AC180T runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. With about 1,219 Wh usable, the refrigerator range is 13 to 35 hours and the chest freezer range is 31 to 53 hours. The 1,800 W ceiling is the limit for bigger loads, and the 1,875 W hair dryer is past it.

Refrigerator13 h to 35 h
Gas furnace blower1.4 h to 4.1 h
Starlink12 h to 16 h
Sump pump1.2 h to 1.5 h
TV12 h to 17 h
E-bike charger7.3 h to 13 h
Laptop13 h to 35 h
Microwave49 min to 1.2 h
Space heater46 min to 56 min
Electric blanket5.5 h to 11 h
Coffee maker49 min to 2 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 1,800 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1 h
Solar at its full input3.8 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the AC180T

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 10 A and 500 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the AC180T suits

Anyone who finds an AC180T in stock elsewhere gets a 1,433.6 Wh station with an XT60 solar port, and has to be fine carrying 58.4 lb. Most buyers should look at the AC180P instead: 1,440 Wh, 35.27 lb and a listed 2,700 W surge. Those who need more than 1,800 W of output could compare the Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus, which lists 2,000 W.

Full AC180T specifications

Capacity1,433.6 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,219 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output1,800 W
Boost mode2,700 W
240 Vno
Wall charging1,440 W
Weight58.4 lb
Watt-hours per pound25
Size15.4 x 11 x 15.6 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Does BLUETTI still sell the AC180T?

Not new in its own US store. The nearest current model is the AC180P, at 1,440 Wh and 35.27 lb.

How fast does the AC180T charge from the wall?

The wall input is 1,440 W, which fills the battery in about 1 hour. Solar at the full 500 W input takes about 3.8 hours.

Which solar panels suit the AC180T's XT60 port?

The port takes 12 to 60 V at up to 10 A. BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V and Jackery's SolarSaga 500 X at 48.5 V are both inside those voltage limits and need a cable or adapter. BLUETTI's approval of a pairing is a separate matter.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

2 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026