Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI AC200L

2,048 Wh and 2,400 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the fastest wall charging of the 18 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The AC200L in brief

Pulling 2,400 W from a wall outlet, the AC200L refills in 1.5 hours, the quickest of the 18 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class. The 2,048 Wh battery pairs with a 2,400 W inverter rated for a 3,600 W surge. Up to 1,200 W of solar goes in through the Aviation port (12 to 145 V, 15 A), and a full solar refill takes 2.3 hours. LFP cells are rated for 3,000 cycles to 80% capacity, the case weighs 62.4 lb and the warranty runs 5 years. Add-on batteries can lift the system to 12,288 Wh with two B500K units. UPS switchover is 20 ms. The listed operating range is -4 F to 104 F, and a 100 W USB-C port is fitted.

How long the AC200L runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Estimated usable energy is 1,741 Wh, so a refrigerator runs 19 to 50 hours and a well pump about 1.7 hours. The 2,400 W output sits above the draw of every household appliance BLUETTI lists runtimes for, hair dryer included.

Refrigerator19 h to 50 h
Gas furnace blower2 h to 5.8 h
Starlink17 h to 23 h
Sump pump1.7 h to 2.2 h
TV17 h to 24 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 50 h
Microwave1.2 h to 1.7 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.3 h
Electric blanket7.9 h to 16 h
Coffee maker1.2 h to 2.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.5 h
Solar at its full input2.3 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the AC200L

Its Aviation port takes 12 to 145 V, up to 15 A and 1,200 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 145 V maximum 109 V, 2 x SORA 500 (500W Portable S... 109 V, 4 x PV200 (200W Portable Sola... 97 V, 2 x PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 108 V, 4 x PV120S 109 V, 4 x SP100L (100W) 122 V, 4 x SORA 60 (60W) 91 V, 2 x PV100FX (flexible, 100W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the AC200L

Who the AC200L suits

Choose this station when the wall outlet is available only briefly, since 1.5 hours takes it from empty to full. Weight is the cost, at 62.4 lb against 41.45 lb for the Jackery HomePower 2000 Plus v2, which holds the same 2,048 Wh. Cycle life is another trade: 3,000 cycles here and 6,000 on that Jackery. Anker's SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 lists 41 lb and 1,800 W of wall input, with the same 5-year warranty.

Full AC200L specifications

Capacity2,048 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,741 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output2,400 W
AC surge3,600 W
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets5
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging2,400 W, 1.5 h to full
Weight62.4 lb
Watt-hours per pound33
Size16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise50 dB
Warranty5 years
Certifications namedUL2743, UKCA, TELEC, RCM, FCC ID, CE, PSE, NTC
Extra batteriesyes, to 12,288 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How fast can the AC200L charge from solar?

Up to 1,200 W through its Aviation port, which means about 2.3 hours. Panels have to stay inside 12 to 145 V and 15 A, and BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V fits up to two in series.

Which add-on batteries does the AC200L list?

BLUETTI lists the B210 at 2,150 Wh, the B300 at 3,072 Wh, the B300K at 2,764.8 Wh and the B500K at 5,120 Wh, up to 2 at a time.

Can the AC200L run a gas furnace blower?

Its 2,400 W output covers the blower's 875 W running draw and 2,350 W startup draw. The printed runtime is 2 to 5.8 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

11 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026