Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI AC200MAX

2,048 Wh and 2,200 W of AC, on an LFP battery. BLUETTI no longer sells it new in its own US store.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The AC200MAX in brief

Add-on batteries can take the AC200MAX from 2,048 Wh to as much as 8,192 Wh, using two B300 units at 3,072 Wh each. BLUETTI no longer sells this model new in its own US store, and the Elite 200 V2 at 2,073.6 Wh is the newer station. Standing alone, the AC200MAX delivers 2,200 W with a 4,800 W surge and weighs 61.9 lb. Its Aviation solar port accepts up to 900 W between 10 and 145 V, with a full solar refill in 3 hours, while the 500 W wall input needs 5.5 hours. The LFP cells are rated for 3,500 cycles to 80% capacity. BLUETTI lists a 4-year warranty, a 100 W USB-C port and an operating range of -4 F to 104 F.

How long the AC200MAX runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. At about 1,741 Wh usable, a refrigerator is listed at 19 to 50 hours and a chest freezer at 44 hours to 3 days. The 2,200 W output still covers the 1,875 W hair dryer, for 56 to 58 minutes.

Refrigerator19 h to 50 h
Gas furnace blower2 h to 5.8 h
Starlink17 h to 23 h
Sump pump1.7 h to 2.2 h
TV17 h to 24 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 50 h
Microwave1.2 h to 1.7 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.3 h
Electric blanket7.9 h to 16 h
Coffee maker1.2 h to 2.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,200 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet5.5 h
Solar at its full input3 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the AC200MAX

Its Aviation port takes 10 to 145 V, up to 15 A and 900 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

10 V 145 V maximum 109 V, 2 x SORA 500 (500W Portable S... 109 V, 4 x PV200 (200W Portable Sola... 97 V, 2 x PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 108 V, 4 x PV120S 109 V, 4 x SP100L (100W) 122 V, 4 x SORA 60 (60W) 91 V, 2 x PV100FX (flexible, 100W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the AC200MAX

Who the AC200MAX suits

Expansion is the reason to hunt for an AC200MAX elsewhere: four add-on batteries are listed, from the B230 at 2,048 Wh to the B500K at 5,120 Wh. Buyers who want a station BLUETTI still sells should take the Elite 200 V2, which charges from the wall at 1,800 W and weighs 53.35 lb, though it is not expandable. Anyone who needs expansion on a current model could look at the EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus, listed as expandable at 3,000 W.

Full AC200MAX specifications

Capacity2,048 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,741 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,500 to 80% capacity
AC output2,200 W
AC surge4,800 W
240 Vno
AC outlets5
USB-C ports1, up to 100 W
USB-A ports4
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging500 W, 5.5 h to full
Weight61.9 lb
Watt-hours per pound33
Size16.5 x 11 x 15.2 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty4 years
Certifications namedUL2743, UKCA, TELEC, RCM, FCC ID, CE, PSE, NTC
Extra batteriesyes, to 8,192 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Other generations

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Is the AC200MAX still sold?

BLUETTI no longer sells it new in its own US store. Its newer station is the Elite 200 V2, with 2,073.6 Wh, a 2,600 W output and a 5-year warranty.

How long does a full wall charge take?

5.5 hours at 500 W. Solar at the full 900 W input takes 3 hours.

How large can an AC200MAX system get?

Up to 8,192 Wh with two B300 batteries, or 7,577.6 Wh with two B300K batteries.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

13 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026