Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX F2000 (PowerHouse 767)

2,048 Wh and 2,400 W of AC. It has the fourth-highest AC output of the 19 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class. Anker SOLIX no longer sells it new in its own US store.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The F2000 (PowerHouse 767) in brief

Anker lists the F2000 solar input at up to 1,000 W, with 20 A available when the panel string sits between 32 V and 60 V, and the input starts at 11 V. Its 2,048 Wh battery fills in 2.7 h at full solar input, or in 1.4 h from the wall at 1,440 W. The AC output is 2,400 W, the fourth-highest of the 19 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class, with a 2,800 W surge rating. It weighs 67.2 lb. Anker no longer sells the F2000 new in its own US store, and the nearest current Anker is the C2000 Gen 2, which keeps the 2,400 W output at 41 lb.

How long the F2000 (PowerHouse 767) runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Every startup in the list lands under the 2,800 W surge rating, from the 2,350 W furnace blower to the 2,300 W circular saw. The 1,875 W hair dryer runs for 56 min to 58 min.

Refrigerator19 h to 50 h
Gas furnace blower2 h to 5.8 h
Starlink17 h to 23 h
Sump pump1.7 h to 2.2 h
TV17 h to 24 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 50 h
Microwave1.2 h to 1.7 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.3 h
Electric blanket7.9 h to 16 h
Coffee maker1.2 h to 2.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.4 h
Solar at its full input2.7 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the F2000 (PowerHouse 767)

Its XT60 port takes 11 to 60 V, up to 20 A and 1,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

11 V 60 V maximum 43 V, 440W Rigid Solar Panel 29 V, PS100 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Portable Solar Panel (4... 64 V, PS200 Bifacial Portable Solar... 53 V, SolarSaga 500 X 49 V, 2 x 220W Bifacial Portable So...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the F2000 (PowerHouse 767)

Who the F2000 (PowerHouse 767) suits

Pick it only if 1,000 W of solar input matters to you and 67.2 lb is workable; it also expands to 4,096 Wh with one BP2000. For lighter carrying, the Anker C2000 Gen 2 is 41 lb, charges from the wall at 1,800 W against 1,440 W, and lists a 4,000 W surge rating against 2,800 W. The EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max keeps 1,000 W of solar at 50 lb, though its working range is 14 F to 113 F rather than -4 F to 104 F.

Full F2000 (PowerHouse 767) specifications

Capacity2,048 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,741 Wh
AC output2,400 W
AC surge2,800 W
240 Vno
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets5
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,440 W
Weight67.2 lb
Watt-hours per pound30
Size20.7 x 15.5 x 9.8 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Extra batteriesyes, to 4,096 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX F series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
F15001,536 Wh1,800 W600 W42.1 lb
F2000 (PowerHouse 767)2,048 Wh2,400 W1,000 W67.2 lb
F26002,560 Wh2,400 W1,000 W69.7 lb
F30003,072 Wh3,600 W2,400 W91.5 lb
F38003,840 Wh6,000 W2,400 W132.2 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Is the Anker SOLIX F2000 still sold?

Anker no longer sells the F2000 new in its own US store. The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is the nearest current model, at 2,048 Wh and 2,400 W.

What panel voltage gives the F2000 its full 20 A?

Anker states 20 A as the maximum when the solar charger runs at 32 V to 60 V. The input as a whole accepts 11 V to 60 V.

Which solar panels stay inside the F2000 limits?

The Anker 440W Rigid and PS100, the Jackery SolarSaga 500 X, and two EcoFlow 220W panels in series stay inside the 11 V to 60 V limits. The Anker PS400 and PS200 come out outside at 57.6 V open-circuit. Anker's MC4 panels need an MC4 to XT60 cable.

How far can the F2000 be expanded?

One BP2000 Expansion Battery of 2,048 Wh brings the system to 4,096 Wh. A BP2600 Expansion Battery of 2,560 Wh is also listed.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

7 documents