Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

2,073.6 Wh and 2,600 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the longest rated cycle life of the 17 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 200 V2 in brief

A 6,000-cycle rating to 80% capacity gives the Elite 200 V2 the longest cycle life among the 17 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class. Its 2,073.6 Wh LFP battery pairs with a 2,600 W inverter, and wall charging at 1,800 W takes 1.4 hours. The XT60 solar port accepts up to 1,000 W at 12 to 60 V and 20 A, and a full solar refill is 2.8 hours. It weighs 53.35 lb, or 38.9 Wh per pound, carries a 5-year warranty and switches over in 15 ms. It follows the AC200MAX, which BLUETTI no longer sells new in its own US store. A 100 W USB-C port and a 10 A car port are fitted, and operation is listed from -4 F to 104 F.

How long the Elite 200 V2 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Around 1,763 Wh is usable: a refrigerator lasts 19 to 51 hours and a chest freezer 45 hours to 3 days. The 2,600 W output carries heavy loads, with the 1,575 W space heater listed at 1.1 to 1.4 hours.

Refrigerator19 h to 51 h
Gas furnace blower2 h to 5.9 h
Starlink18 h to 24 h
Sump pump1.7 h to 2.2 h
TV17 h to 24 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 50 h
Microwave1.2 h to 1.8 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.4 h
Electric blanket8 h to 16 h
Coffee maker1.2 h to 2.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,600 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.4 h
Solar at its full input2.8 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 200 V2

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 20 A and 1,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the Elite 200 V2 suits

Cycle life and quick wall refills are the draw, and the AC200MAX it replaces charged at only 500 W. Expansion is the catch: the Elite 200 V2 is not expandable, while the AC200MAX reached 8,192 Wh with add-on batteries. Buyers who want to grow a system could look at the Jackery HomePower 2000 Plus v2, listed as expandable at 2,048 Wh and 41.45 lb.

Full Elite 200 V2 specifications

Capacity2,073.6 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,763 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles6,000 to 80% capacity
AC output2,600 W
Boost mode3,900 W
UPS switchover15 ms
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,800 W, 1.4 h to full
Weight53.35 lb
Watt-hours per pound39
Size13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise50 dB
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the BLUETTI Elite V2

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
Elite 30 V2288 Wh600 W200 W9.48 lb
Elite 100 V21,024 Wh1,800 W1,000 W25.3 lb
Elite 200 V22,073.6 Wh2,600 W1,000 W53.35 lb

Other generations

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How does the Elite 200 V2 compare with the AC200MAX?

It stores 2,073.6 Wh against 2,048 Wh, outputs 2,600 W against 2,200 W, weighs 53.35 lb against 61.9 lb and charges from the wall in 1.4 hours against 5.5 hours.

Can the Elite 200 V2 be expanded with extra batteries?

BLUETTI lists it as not expandable.

How long does the Elite 200 V2 run a well pump?

A 1,000 W well pump with a 2,100 W startup draw is listed at 1.8 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2Check price on Amazon