Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

2,048 Wh and 2,400 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the third-most watt-hours per pound of the 19 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The C2000 Gen 2 in brief

At 41 lb for 2,048 Wh, the C2000 Gen 2 stores 50 Wh per pound, third-most among the 19 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class. Its 2,400 W AC output and 4,000 W surge rating start and run everything in the appliance list. The 1,575 W space heater lasts 1.1 h to 1.3 h, and the 2,350 W furnace blower 2 h to 5.8 h. A refrigerator gets 19 h to 50 h, and a Wi-Fi router 39 h to 8 days. Solar goes in at up to 800 W and 17 A through an XT60i port, taking 3.4 h at full input, while 1,800 W from the wall refills it in 1.1 h. A BP2000 (Gen 2) expansion battery takes the system to 4,096 Wh.

How long the C2000 Gen 2 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Low loads stretch far: a chest freezer runs 44 h to 3 days and LED lights 7 days to 8 days. The heavy ones are short, at 1.2 h for the 1,500 W kettle and 56 min to 58 min for the 1,875 W hair dryer.

Refrigerator19 h to 50 h
Gas furnace blower2 h to 5.8 h
Starlink17 h to 23 h
Sump pump1.7 h to 2.2 h
TV17 h to 24 h
E-bike charger10 h to 18 h
Laptop18 h to 50 h
Microwave1.2 h to 1.7 h
Space heater1.1 h to 1.3 h
Electric blanket7.9 h to 16 h
Coffee maker1.2 h to 2.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.1 h
Solar at its full input3.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the C2000 Gen 2

Its XT60i port takes 11 to 60 V, up to 17 A and 800 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

11 V 60 V maximum 43 V, 440W Rigid Solar Panel 29 V, PS100 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Portable Solar Panel (4... 64 V, PS200 Bifacial Portable Solar... 53 V, SolarSaga 500 X 49 V, 2 x 220W Bifacial Portable So...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the C2000 Gen 2

Who the C2000 Gen 2 suits

Choose it for a 2,400 W outlet that can double to 4,096 Wh later, with a 5-year warranty and a -4 F to 104 F working range. The Jackery HomePower 2000 Plus v2 is the pick if growth matters more, since it expands to 12,288 Wh and lists a 4,800 W surge rating at 41.45 lb. It carries a 3-year warranty and a 14 F to 113 F range. If you need 3,000 W of AC output, the EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus offers it on the same 2,048 Wh, at 48.7 lb against 41 lb.

Full C2000 Gen 2 specifications

Capacity2,048 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,741 Wh
Battery typeLFP
AC output2,400 W
AC surge4,000 W
240 Vno
AC outlets5
USB-C ports3, up to 140 W
USB-A ports1
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,800 W
Weight41 lb
Watt-hours per pound50
Size14.9 x 9.8 x 10.1 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 4,096 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

S2000 or C2000 Gen 2: how to choose

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 run a sump pump?

A 1,050 W sump pump is well inside the 2,400 W output, and its 2,150 W start is under the 4,000 W surge rating. Runtime is 1.7 h to 2.2 h.

How much can the C2000 Gen 2 be expanded?

One BP2000 (Gen 2) Expansion Battery of 2,048 Wh can be added, bringing the system to 4,096 Wh. A 3,072 Wh BP3000 Expansion Battery is also listed.

Which solar panels suit the C2000 Gen 2?

The input takes 11 to 60 V and up to 17 A. The Jackery SolarSaga 500 X, the Anker 440W Rigid, and two EcoFlow 220W panels in series stay inside the limits, each needing an MC4 or Anderson to XT60i cable or adapter. The Anker PS400 and PS200 at 57.6 V open-circuit are outside.

What temperatures can the C2000 Gen 2 work in?

Anker lists -4 F to 104 F. The Jackery HomePower 2000 Plus v2 and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max list 14 F to 113 F.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

6 documents
Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Check price on Amazon