Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX C800

768 Wh and 1,200 W of AC, on an LFP battery. Anker SOLIX no longer sells it new in its own US store.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The C800 in brief

Anker no longer sells the SOLIX C800 new in its own US store, and its C800 Plus and C800X are discontinued too. The nearest models by capacity still current are the BLUETTI AC70 (768 Wh, 1,000 W) and the EcoFlow RIVER 2 Pro (768 Wh, 800 W). The C800 gives 768 Wh with 653 Wh usable, 1,200 W of AC and a 1,920 W surge rating, and weighs 23.1 lb. Solar goes through an XT60 port, up to 300 W at 11 V to 60 V and 10 A, filling the battery in 3.4 hours. The wall plug does it in 1 hour at 750 W. LFP cells are rated for 3,000 cycles to 80 percent, with a 5-year warranty.

How long the C800 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. About 653 Wh is usable, so a 104 W refrigerator runs 7.1 h to 19 h and a 1050 W sump pump 37 min to 49 min.

Refrigerator7.1 h to 19 h
Gas furnace blower45 min to 2.2 h
Starlink6.5 h to 8.7 h
Sump pump37 min to 49 min
TV6.4 h to 9 h
E-bike charger3.9 h to 6.8 h
Laptop6.8 h to 19 h
Window air conditioner54 min to 1.5 h
MicrowaveToo much draw
Space heaterToo much draw
Electric blanket3 h to 5.9 h
Coffee makerToo much draw

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 1,200 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1 h
Solar at its full input3.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the C800

Its XT60 port takes 11 to 60 V, up to 10 A and 300 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

11 V 60 V maximum 43 V, 440W Rigid Solar Panel 29 V, PS100 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Portable Solar Panel (4... 64 V, PS200 Bifacial Portable Solar... 48 V, 2 x SolarSaga 200 53 V, SolarSaga 500 X

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the C800 suits

A used or leftover C800 suits a fridge, router and laptop through an outage, and the 1,200 W output covers a 1000 W well pump for about 39 min. A sump pump's 2150 W startup draw and a well pump's 2100 W are both over the 1,920 W surge rating. The BLUETTI AC70 expands and takes 500 W of solar. The EcoFlow RIVER 2 Pro has 800 W of AC at 18.2 lb, a lighter pack than the 23.1 lb here.

Full C800 specifications

Capacity768 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 653 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output1,200 W
AC surge1,920 W
Boost mode1,600 W
240 Vno
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets5
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging750 W
Weight23.1 lb
Watt-hours per pound33
Size14.61 x 8.07 x 9.84 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX C series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
C300288 Wh300 W100 W9.1 lb
C300X288 Wh300 W100 W9.1 lb
C800768 Wh1,200 W300 W23.1 lb
C800 Plus768 Wh1,200 W300 W24.03 lb
C800X768 Wh1,200 W300 W24.03 lb
C10001,056 Wh1,800 W600 W28.44 lb
C1000X1,056 Wh1,800 W600 W28.44 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Does Anker still sell the SOLIX C800?

Not new in its own US store. The C800 Plus and C800X are also discontinued, so the nearest current models of 768 Wh are the BLUETTI AC70 and the EcoFlow RIVER 2 Pro.

Which solar panels fit the C800?

Its input is 11 V to 60 V at up to 10 A, 300 W at most. The Anker 440W Rigid, the PS100 and the Jackery SolarSaga 500 X are inside it one at a time, and the SolarSaga 200 and EcoFlow 160W panels can pair in series. Anker's PS200 and PS400 panels are outside the voltage limits.

Can the C800 run a microwave oven?

A 1500 W microwave draws more than the 1,200 W output, so it is outside the rating.

How fast does it charge?

1 hour from the wall at 750 W, and 3.4 hours from solar at full input.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

2 documents