Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX C1000

1,056 Wh and 1,800 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the third-highest AC output of the 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class. Anker SOLIX no longer sells it new in its own US store.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The C1000 in brief

Third-highest AC output among 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class belongs to the C1000, at 1,800 W. That is enough for a 1,575 W space heater for 34 min to 41 min or a 1,500 W microwave for 36 min to 54 min, and a refrigerator lasts 9.8 h to 26 h. The battery is 1,056 Wh of LFP rated for 3,000 cycles to 80 percent, in a 28.44 lb case, and one BP1000 expansion battery doubles it to 2,112 Wh. Wall charging at 1,000 W takes 1.1 h. Anker no longer sells the C1000 new in its own US store, and its newer model is the C1000 Gen 2, at 1,024 Wh and 2,000 W.

How long the C1000 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. The furnace blower (875 W running) and the sump pump (1,050 W running) fit under the 1,800 W output, but their starts of 2,350 W and 2,150 W do not.

Refrigerator9.8 h to 26 h
Starlink9 h to 12 h
Sump pump51 min to 1.1 h
TV8.8 h to 12 h
E-bike charger5.3 h to 9.3 h
Laptop9.3 h to 26 h
Microwave36 min to 54 min
Space heater34 min to 41 min
Electric blanket4.1 h to 8.2 h
Coffee maker36 min to 1.5 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 1,800 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.1 h
Solar at its full input2.3 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the C1000

Its XT60 port takes 11 to 60 V, up to 12.5 A and 600 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

11 V 60 V maximum 43 V, 440W Rigid Solar Panel 29 V, PS100 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Portable Solar Panel (4... 64 V, PS200 Bifacial Portable Solar... 53 V, SolarSaga 500 X 49 V, 2 x 220W Bifacial Portable So...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the C1000

Who the C1000 suits

Choose it for kitchen and heating loads such as the microwave, the coffee maker and the space heater, all of which clear both running and startup power. It also suits anyone who wants to double capacity later with a BP1000. Move to the C1000 Gen 2 if you need to start a 2,150 W sump pump, since its 3,000 W surge rating covers it and the C1000 does not. Pick the Jackery HomePower 1000 Plus v2 if you want the same 1,800 W output with a 3,600 W surge rating and a 6,000-cycle battery.

Full C1000 specifications

Capacity1,056 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 898 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output1,800 W
240 Vno
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets6
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,000 W
Weight28.44 lb
Watt-hours per pound37
Size14.8 x 8.07 x 10.5 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 2,112 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX C series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
C300288 Wh300 W100 W9.1 lb
C300X288 Wh300 W100 W9.1 lb
C800768 Wh1,200 W300 W23.1 lb
C800 Plus768 Wh1,200 W300 W24.03 lb
C800X768 Wh1,200 W300 W24.03 lb
C10001,056 Wh1,800 W600 W28.44 lb
C1000X1,056 Wh1,800 W600 W28.44 lb

C1000 or C1000 Gen 2: how to choose

Other generations

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Anker SOLIX C1000 run a space heater?

A 1,575 W space heater is under the 1,800 W output, and its 1,300 W start is covered as well. Expect 34 min to 41 min of heat from the 1,056 Wh battery.

How much can the C1000 be expanded?

One BP1000 Expansion Battery of 1,056 Wh can be added, which brings the system to 2,112 Wh. The listing allows one, not two.

Which solar panels stay inside the C1000 input limits?

The Anker 440W Rigid and PS100, the Jackery SolarSaga 500 X, and two EcoFlow 220W panels in series are inside the 11 to 60 V limits. The Anker PS400 and PS200 at 57.6 V open-circuit are outside. Anker recommends its own panels and PV connectors, so any other brand's approval is a separate matter.

How long does the C1000 take to recharge?

From the wall, 1,000 W fills it in 1.1 h. On solar, 2.3 h is the figure at the full 600 W input.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
Anker SOLIX C1000Check price on Amazon