Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI AC200P L

2,304 Wh and 2,400 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the fastest wall charging of the 18 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The AC200P L in brief

Storing 36.9 Wh per pound, the AC200P L packs 2,304 Wh into a 62.4 lb case and pairs it with a 2,400 W inverter that tolerates a 3,600 W surge. It refills from a wall outlet at 2,400 W in 1.5 hours, the fastest among the 18 stations in the 1,500 to 2,500 Wh class. Solar enters through an Aviation port at up to 1,200 W and 12 to 145 V, and a full solar refill is listed at 2.6 hours. The LFP cells are rated for 3,000 cycles to 80% capacity. BLUETTI adds a 5-year warranty, a 100 W USB-C port and a 20 ms UPS switchover. Cold tolerance is listed down to -4 F, with a ceiling of 104 F, and a 10 A car port is fitted.

How long the AC200P L runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. About 1,958 Wh is usable, which stretches a refrigerator to 21 to 56 hours and a chest freezer to 50 hours to 4 days. At 2,400 W output, none of the listed appliances is held back by running power, from the kettle to the hair dryer.

Refrigerator21 h to 56 h
Gas furnace blower2.2 h to 6.5 h
Starlink20 h to 26 h
Sump pump1.9 h to 2.4 h
TV19 h to 27 h
E-bike charger12 h to 20 h
Laptop20 h to 56 h
Microwave1.3 h to 2 h
Space heater1.2 h to 1.5 h
Electric blanket8.9 h to 18 h
Coffee maker1.3 h to 3.3 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.5 h
Solar at its full input2.6 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the AC200P L

Its Aviation port takes 12 to 145 V, up to 15 A and 1,200 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 145 V maximum 109 V, 2 x SORA 500 (500W Portable S... 109 V, 4 x PV200 (200W Portable Sola... 97 V, 2 x PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 108 V, 4 x PV120S 109 V, 4 x SP100L (100W) 122 V, 4 x SORA 60 (60W) 91 V, 2 x PV100FX (flexible, 100W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the AC200P L suits

Pick this for a storm-season kit where one big battery has to be refilled quickly between outages. For lower weight at similar capacity, the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 offers 2,073.6 Wh and 2,600 W at 53.35 lb, with 6,000 cycles. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus is a listed expandable alternative at 3,000 W, for buyers who expect to grow the system later.

Full AC200P L specifications

Capacity2,304 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,958 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output2,400 W
AC surge3,600 W
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets5
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging2,400 W, 1.5 h to full
Weight62.4 lb
Watt-hours per pound37
Size16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise50 dB
Warranty5 years
Certifications namedUL2743, UKCA, TELEC, RCM, FCC ID, CE, PSE, NTC

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How much energy does the AC200P L store per pound?

36.9 Wh per pound, from 2,304 Wh at 62.4 lb.

Which solar panels fit its 12 to 145 V input?

BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V is inside the limits with up to 2 in series, and EcoFlow's 400W Rigid Solar Panel at 37.1 V fits with up to 3 in series. Both need an adapter to the Aviation port.

Can the AC200P L run a coffee maker and a microwave?

Both draw 1,500 W, which is under the 2,400 W output. The printed runtime is 1.3 to 3.3 hours for the coffee maker and 1.3 to 2 hours for the microwave.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

2 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026