Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 30 V2

288 Wh and 600 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the highest AC output of the 14 stations in the under 300 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 30 V2 in brief

Peak AC output among the 14 stations under 300 Wh goes to the Elite 30 V2, at 600 W from a 288 Wh LFP battery rated for 3,000 cycles to 80% capacity. It weighs 9.48 lb and carries a 140 W USB-C port. The XT60 solar input accepts 200 W between 12 and 28 V and fills the battery in about 1.9 hours, while the 380 W wall charger needs 1.17 hours. A 12 V car socket refill is listed at 2.4 hours. BLUETTI adds a 5-year warranty and a 10 ms UPS switchover. That works out to 30.4 Wh per pound, and the listed operating range is -4 F to 104 F.

How long the Elite 30 V2 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Usable energy is estimated at 245 Wh. A laptop gets 2.5 to 7 hours and a 55-inch LED TV 2.4 to 3.4 hours, while heavy loads such as the 1,500 W kettle or 1,575 W space heater exceed the 600 W output.

Refrigerator2.7 h to 7 h
Gas furnace blowerToo much draw
Starlink2.4 h to 3.3 h
Sump pumpToo much draw
TV2.4 h to 3.4 h
E-bike charger1.5 h to 2.5 h
Laptop2.5 h to 7 h
MicrowaveToo much draw
Space heaterToo much draw
Electric blanket1.1 h to 2.2 h
Coffee makerToo much draw

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 600 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.2 h
Solar at its full input1.9 h
12 V car outlet2.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 30 V2

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 28 V, up to 10 A and 200 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 28 V maximum 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar... 27 V, PV120S 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the Elite 30 V2

  • B80806 Wh eachListed by the maker

Who the Elite 30 V2 suits

Camping gear, a desk setup and small electronics suit it, and a 220 W electric blanket is listed at 1.1 to 2.2 hours. Buyers who want a lighter case could take the BLUETTI Elite 30 mini at 7.28 lb, but its output is 300 W, half of this unit's 600 W. Anker's SOLIX C300 is another 288 Wh option at 9.1 lb with a 5-year warranty.

Full Elite 30 V2 specifications

Capacity288 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 245 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output600 W
Boost mode1,500 W
UPS switchover10 ms
USB-C ports2, up to 140 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging380 W, 1.17 h to full
Car charging input12 to 24 V, 10 A
Weight9.48 lb
Watt-hours per pound30
Size9.8 x 7 x 6.6 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise30 dB
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the BLUETTI Elite V2

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
Elite 30 V2288 Wh600 W200 W9.48 lb
Elite 100 V21,024 Wh1,800 W1,000 W25.3 lb
Elite 200 V22,073.6 Wh2,600 W1,000 W53.35 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Elite 30 V2 run a coffee maker?

A 1,500 W coffee maker is above the 600 W output, so it is out of range. Loads under 600 W, such as a 220 W electric blanket, are in range.

What solar input does the Elite 30 V2 accept?

An XT60 port taking 200 W at 12 to 28 V and up to 10 A. Jackery's SolarSaga 200, at 22 V, is inside those limits and needs a DC8020 to XT60 adapter.

How long does a wall charge take?

About 1.17 hours at 380 W.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

6 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
BLUETTI Elite 30 V2Check price on Amazon