Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini

128 Wh and 200 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It is the lightest of the 14 stations in the under 300 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 10 Mini in brief

Lightest of the 14 stations under 300 Wh, the Elite 10 Mini weighs 3.97 lb and stores 128 Wh. That small battery runs a laptop for 1.1 to 3.1 hours and a Starlink Mini for 2.7 to 4.4 hours. Output is 200 W with a 300 W surge, so only light loads are in range. A refrigerator's 104 W running draw fits, but its 1,305 W startup draw does not. Refills take about 1.2 hours from the wall at 150 W, 1.3 hours from a 12 V car socket, or 1.7 hours from 100 W of solar. A 100 W USB-C port and a 3-year warranty are listed. The LFP cells are rated for 3,000 cycles to 80% capacity, and the unit runs between -4 F and 104 F.

How long the Elite 10 Mini runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Usable energy is estimated at 109 Wh, so runtime is short and depends on draw: LED lights run 11 to 12 hours, a router 2.4 to 13 hours. Anything above 200 W, including the microwave and the coffee maker, is beyond the output.

Refrigerator1.2 h to 3.1 h
Gas furnace blowerToo much draw
Starlink1.1 h to 1.5 h
Sump pumpToo much draw
TV1.1 h to 1.5 h
E-bike charger39 min to 1.1 h
Laptop1.1 h to 3.1 h
MicrowaveToo much draw
Space heaterToo much draw
Electric blanketToo much draw
Coffee makerToo much draw

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 200 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.2 h
Solar at its full input1.7 h
12 V car outlet1.3 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 10 Mini

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 28 V, up to 8.2 A and 100 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 28 V maximum 27 V, PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W)

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the Elite 10 Mini suits

This is a light backup for a router, a laptop or a Starlink Mini, not a fridge or heater unit. For more output at a bit more weight, BLUETTI's AC2A lists 204.8 Wh and 300 W at 7.9 lb. The BLUETTI EB3A stores 268.8 Wh with 600 W at 10.14 lb, which is the figure to check if 200 W is too little.

Full Elite 10 Mini specifications

Capacity128 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 109 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output200 W
AC surge300 W
Boost mode400 W
UPS switchover10 ms
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
Wall charging150 W, 1.17 h to full
Car charging input12 to 24 V, 8.2 A
Weight3.97 lb
Watt-hours per pound32
Size7.87 x 5.75 x 4.33 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise45 dB
Warranty3 years

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Elite 10 Mini keep a Wi-Fi router running overnight?

A 45 W router is listed at 2.4 to 13 hours, so a full night depends on the router's real draw.

Which solar panels fit its 12 to 28 V input?

Jackery's SolarSaga 100 Prime, at 22.7 V with an Anderson plug, is inside the limits and needs an Anderson to XT60 adapter. BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V is far above them.

Can the Elite 10 Mini charge from a car?

A 12 V car socket refill takes about 1.3 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
BLUETTI Elite 10 MiniCheck price on Amazon