Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 100 mini

1,004.8 Wh and 700 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the longest rated cycle life of the 22 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 100 mini in brief

Longest rated cycle life among the 22 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class belongs to the Elite 100 mini: 6,000 cycles to 80% capacity from a 1,004.8 Wh LFP battery. Output is 700 W with a 1,050 W surge, which limits it to modest appliances, and the case weighs 23.59 lb, or 42.6 Wh per pound. A 700 W wall input refills it in 1.4 hours, and 350 W of solar through the XT60 port (12 to 60 V, 10 A) takes 3.8 hours. BLUETTI lists a 140 W USB-C port, a 10 ms UPS switchover and a 3-year warranty. It also lists a 10 A car port and an operating range from -4 F to 104 F.

How long the Elite 100 mini runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. With about 854 Wh usable, a refrigerator's printed runtime is 9.3 to 25 hours, though its 1,305 W startup draw is above the 1,050 W surge rating. The 730 W window air conditioner, the microwave and the coffee maker exceed the 700 W output.

Refrigerator9.3 h to 25 h
Gas furnace blowerToo much draw
Starlink8.5 h to 11 h
Sump pumpToo much draw
TV8.3 h to 12 h
E-bike charger5.1 h to 8.9 h
Laptop8.9 h to 24 h
MicrowaveToo much draw
Space heaterToo much draw
Electric blanket3.9 h to 7.8 h
Coffee makerToo much draw

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 700 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.4 h
Solar at its full input3.8 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 100 mini

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 10 A and 350 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the Elite 100 mini suits

A laptop, TV, router and Starlink Mini setup that needs years of cycles is the match. Anyone with a refrigerator, sump pump or microwave in mind should step up to more output. The Jackery HomePower 1000 v2 lists 1,500 W and a 3,000 W surge at 23.4 lb, nearly the same weight, and EcoFlow's DELTA 3 lists 1,800 W at 27.6 lb.

Full Elite 100 mini specifications

Capacity1,004.8 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 854 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles6,000 to 80% capacity
AC output700 W
AC surge1,050 W
UPS switchover10 ms
USB-C ports2, up to 140 W
USB-A ports1
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging700 W
Weight23.59 lb
Watt-hours per pound43
Size9.25 x 8.48 x 11.54 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise50 dB
Warranty3 years

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Elite 100 mini run a coffee maker?

A 1,500 W coffee maker is above the 700 W output, so it is out of range.

How long does it run a TV?

A 55-inch LED TV is listed at 8.3 to 12 hours.

Which solar panels sit inside its voltage limits?

BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V is inside the 12 to 60 V window as a single panel, and two PV120S panels in series are too. Jackery's SolarSaga 200 at 22 V fits with up to 2 in series and needs a DC8020 to XT60 adapter.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
BLUETTI Elite 100 miniCheck price on Amazon