Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 300

3,014.4 Wh and 2,400 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It is the lightest of the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 300 in brief

Lightest among the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class, the Elite 300 holds 3,014.4 Wh at 57.98 lb, which works out to 52 Wh per pound. Output is 2,400 W with a 4,800 W surge. The LFP cells are rated for 6,000 cycles to 80% capacity under a 5-year warranty. Wall charging at 1,800 W takes 2 hours, while up to 1,200 W of solar through the XT60 port (12 to 60 V, 22 A) refills it in 3.3 hours. A 140 W USB-C port is fitted and UPS switchover is 10 ms. A 10 A car port is fitted, and BLUETTI lists operation from -4 F to 104 F.

How long the Elite 300 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Usable energy is estimated at 2,562 Wh, which is 28 hours to 3 days for a refrigerator and 65 hours to 5 days for a chest freezer. The 2,400 W ceiling is the limit for anything bigger.

Refrigerator28 h to 3 days
Gas furnace blower2.9 h to 8.5 h
Starlink26 h to 34 h
Sump pump2.4 h to 3.2 h
TV25 h to 35 h
E-bike charger15 h to 27 h
Laptop27 h to 3 days
Microwave1.7 h to 2.6 h
Space heater1.6 h to 2 h
Electric blanket12 h to 23 h
Coffee maker1.7 h to 4.3 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet2 h
Solar at its full input3.3 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 300

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 22 A and 1,200 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Who the Elite 300 suits

Pick it when carrying weight matters. The Jackery HomePower 3000 stores 3,072 Wh at 59.52 lb, and EcoFlow's DELTA 3 Ultra weighs 72.1 lb for the same capacity. Output is the trade, since those two list 3,600 W against 2,400 W here. Buyers who want room to grow could look at EcoFlow's DELTA 3 Ultra Plus, which is expandable. Anker's SOLIX F3000 reaches 2,400 W of solar input but weighs 91.5 lb.

Full Elite 300 specifications

Capacity3,014.4 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 2,562 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles6,000 to 80% capacity
AC output2,400 W
AC surge4,800 W
Boost mode4,800 W
UPS switchover10 ms
AC outlets5
USB-C ports2, up to 140 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,800 W, 2 h to full
Weight57.98 lb
Watt-hours per pound52
Size14.41 x 12.01 x 11.71 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Elite 300 be expanded with extra batteries?

BLUETTI lists it as not expandable. EcoFlow's DELTA 3 Ultra Plus, at 3,072 Wh and 3,600 W, is a listed expandable alternative.

How long does the Elite 300 take to recharge?

About 2 hours from the wall at 1,800 W, and about 3.3 hours from solar at the full 1,200 W.

Can the Elite 300 run a hair dryer?

The 1,875 W dryer is under the 2,400 W output, and the printed runtime is 1.4 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
BLUETTI Elite 300Check price on Amazon