Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

1,024 Wh and 1,800 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the highest solar input of the 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Elite 100 V2 in brief

Solar can refill the Elite 100 V2 in as little as 1.4 hours. Its XT60 port accepts up to 1,000 W at 12 to 60 V and 20 A, the highest solar input among the 25 stations in the 700 to 1,500 Wh class. The battery is 1,024 Wh of LFP cells rated for 4,000 cycles to 80% capacity, and the inverter outputs 1,800 W with a 3,600 W surge. Wall charging at 1,200 W takes 1.17 hours. At 25.3 lb it stores 40.5 Wh per pound, a 140 W USB-C port is fitted, and the warranty runs 5 years. BLUETTI lists the B80 at 806 Wh as an add-on battery.

How long the Elite 100 V2 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. About 870 Wh is usable. A refrigerator runs 9.5 to 25 hours and a sump pump 50 minutes to 1.1 hours, and the 3,600 W surge rating is what covers the pump's 2,150 W startup draw.

Refrigerator9.5 h to 25 h
Gas furnace blower1 h to 2.9 h
Starlink8.7 h to 12 h
Sump pump50 min to 1.1 h
TV8.5 h to 12 h
E-bike charger5.2 h to 9.1 h
Laptop9.1 h to 25 h
Microwave35 min to 52 min
Space heater33 min to 40 min
Electric blanket4 h to 7.9 h
Coffee maker35 min to 1.5 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 1,800 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.2 h
Solar at its full input1.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Elite 100 V2

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 20 A and 1,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the Elite 100 V2

  • B80806 Wh eachListed by the maker

Who the Elite 100 V2 suits

Large solar arrays are where it stands out. The 1,000 W solar limit is the deciding figure, since Jackery's HomePower 1000 v2 caps at 400 W and EcoFlow's DELTA 3 at 500 W. Buyers who put cycle life first could take the HomePower 1000 v2, rated for 6,000 cycles against 4,000 here, at 23.4 lb against 25.3 lb, though it outputs 1,500 W and is not expandable.

Full Elite 100 V2 specifications

Capacity1,024 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 870 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles4,000 to 80% capacity
AC output1,800 W
AC surge3,600 W
Boost mode2,700 W
UPS switchover10 ms
USB-C ports2, up to 140 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,200 W, 1.17 h to full
Weight25.3 lb
Watt-hours per pound40
Size12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Noise50 dB
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the BLUETTI Elite V2

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
Elite 30 V2288 Wh600 W200 W9.48 lb
Elite 100 V21,024 Wh1,800 W1,000 W25.3 lb
Elite 200 V22,073.6 Wh2,600 W1,000 W53.35 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How much solar can the Elite 100 V2 take?

Up to 1,000 W total, between 12 and 60 V at 20 A. BLUETTI's PV350 at 44 V is inside the limits as a single panel, and so are two PV120S panels in series. BLUETTI's approval of a given pairing is separate.

Does the Elite 100 V2 have a UPS mode?

UPS switchover is listed at 10 ms.

Can the Elite 100 V2 run a microwave?

A 1,500 W microwave is under the 1,800 W output, and the printed runtime is 35 to 52 minutes.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

6 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
BLUETTI Elite 100 V2Check price on Amazon