Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BLUETTI Apex 300

2,764.8 Wh and 3,840 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the longest rated cycle life of the 13 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from BLUETTI's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The Apex 300 in brief

Split-phase output is listed as yes for the Apex 300, alongside 3,840 W of AC power from a 2,764.8 Wh LFP battery. It has the longest rated cycle life of the 13 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class, at 6,000 cycles to 80% capacity. Wall charging also runs at 3,840 W, so a refill takes about 0.7 hours, and up to 2,400 W of solar through the XT60 port refills it in about 1.5 hours. The case weighs 83.78 lb. Add-on batteries (B300, B300S, B300K and B500K, up to 6) can raise the system to 19,353.6 Wh, and BLUETTI gives a 5-year warranty and a 20 ms UPS switchover.

How long the Apex 300 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. About 2,350 Wh is usable, so a refrigerator runs 26 to 67 hours and a chest freezer 59 hours to 4 days. At 3,840 W, no listed appliance is held back by output, the circular saw and sump pump included.

Refrigerator26 h to 67 h
Gas furnace blower2.7 h to 7.8 h
Starlink24 h to 31 h
Sump pump2.2 h to 2.9 h
TV23 h to 32 h
E-bike charger14 h to 24 h
Laptop24 h to 67 h
Microwave1.6 h to 2.4 h
Space heater1.5 h to 1.8 h
Electric blanket11 h to 21 h
Coffee maker1.6 h to 3.9 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 3,840 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet43 min
Solar at its full input1.5 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the Apex 300

Its XT60 port takes 12 to 60 V, up to 20 A and 1,200 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

All 2 of its inputs: input 1 XT60 (12 to 60 V, 1,200 W); input 2 XT60 (12 to 60 V, 1,200 W).

12 V 60 V maximum 49 V, PV350 (350W Solar Panel) 54 V, 2 x PV120S 27 V, PV200 (200W Portable Solar Pa... 27 V, SP100L (100W) 46 V, PV100FX (flexible, 100W) 30 V, SORA 60 (60W) 54 V, SORA 500 (500W Portable Solar...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the Apex 300

Who the Apex 300 suits

Heavy loads and long outages are what the weight buys. Jackery's HomePower 3000 and EcoFlow's DELTA 3 Ultra both list 3,600 W and neither is expandable, so 3,840 W and room to grow are the deciding figures. For a lighter option, the BLUETTI Elite 300 stores 3,014.4 Wh at 57.98 lb but outputs 2,400 W. Anker's SOLIX F2600 lists 2,560 Wh and 2,400 W at 69.7 lb.

Full Apex 300 specifications

Capacity2,764.8 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 2,350 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles6,000 to 80% capacity
AC output3,840 W
Boost mode7,680 W
240 Vyes
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets6
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging3,840 W
Weight83.78 lb
Watt-hours per pound33
Size20.67 x 12.87 x 12.6 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Certifications namedFCC, UL, TELEC, CE, NTC, RCM, LOA, ICASA
Extra batteriesyes, to 19,353.6 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

What does split-phase mean on the Apex 300?

BLUETTI lists split-phase output as yes. How it connects to a home is covered by BLUETTI's own documentation and a licensed electrician.

How many batteries can the Apex 300 take?

Up to 6 add-on batteries, which can lift the system to 19,353.6 Wh when they are B300K units.

How quickly does the Apex 300 recharge?

From a wall outlet at 3,840 W, about 0.7 hours. Solar at the full 2,400 W input takes about 1.5 hours.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is BLUETTI's own unless a note says otherwise.

11 documents
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Footprint Hero, secondary, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, spec page, read October 31, 2026
  • Bluetti, manual, read October 31, 2026
BLUETTI Apex 300Check price on Amazon