Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX F3000

3,072 Wh and 3,600 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It has the second-highest solar input of the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The F3000 in brief

Anker warns that voltage above 165 V will damage the F3000, and that ceiling is why it handles long panel strings. The input window runs 11 V to 165 V at up to 17 A, for 2,400 W, the second-highest solar input of the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class. Three Anker 440W Rigid panels or six EcoFlow 220W panels in series stay inside it. Full solar input fills the 3,072 Wh battery in 1.7 h, and the 3,600 W wall charge does it in 0.9 h. AC output is 3,600 W with a 7,200 W surge rating, enough to start every appliance in the list, from the 2,350 W furnace blower to the 2,300 W circular saw. It weighs 91.5 lb.

How long the F3000 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Nothing in the list exceeds the 3,600 W output, so the numbers come down to capacity. A refrigerator lasts 28 h to 3 days, a chest freezer 66 h to 5 days, and the 1,875 W hair dryer 1.4 h to 1.5 h.

Refrigerator28 h to 3 days
Gas furnace blower3 h to 8.7 h
Starlink26 h to 35 h
Sump pump2.5 h to 3.3 h
TV26 h to 36 h
E-bike charger16 h to 27 h
Laptop27 h to 3 days
Microwave1.7 h to 2.6 h
Space heater1.7 h to 2 h
Electric blanket12 h to 24 h
Coffee maker1.7 h to 4.4 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 3,600 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet51 min
Solar at its full input1.7 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the F3000

Its solar port takes 11 to 165 V, up to 17 A and 1,600 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

All 2 of its inputs: High-PV (11 to 165 V, 1,600 W); Low-PV (11 to 60 V, 800 W).

Anker SOLIX's manual does not name this plug, so confirm it with the maker before you buy a cable.

11 V 165 V maximum 130 V, 3 x 440W Rigid Solar Panel 127 V, 2 x PS400 Bifacial Portable S... 127 V, 2 x PS400 Portable Solar Pane... 143 V, 5 x PS100 Bifacial Portable S... 127 V, 2 x PS200 Bifacial Portable S... 146 V, 6 x 220W Bifacial Portable So... 140 V, 6 x NextGen 220W Portable Sol...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the F3000

Who the F3000 suits

Pick the F3000 for long solar strings and for growth, since up to three BP3000 batteries take it to 12,288 Wh, with a 5-year warranty. Split-phase is listed as available with a kit, and UL 9540 is the certification shown. The Jackery HomePower 3000 matches the 3,600 W output and 7,200 W surge rating at 59.52 lb, but it is not expandable and takes 1,000 W of solar. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra Plus is expandable too, at 74.3 lb with 1,600 W of solar.

Full F3000 specifications

Capacity3,072 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 2,611 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output3,600 W
AC surge7,200 W
240 Vwith kit
AC outlets5
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging3,600 W
Weight91.5 lb
Watt-hours per pound34
Size25.6 x 11.8 x 14.8 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Certifications namedUL 9540
Extra batteriesyes, to 12,288 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX F series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
F15001,536 Wh1,800 W600 W42.1 lb
F2000 (PowerHouse 767)2,048 Wh2,400 W1,000 W67.2 lb
F26002,560 Wh2,400 W1,000 W69.7 lb
F30003,072 Wh3,600 W2,400 W91.5 lb
F38003,840 Wh6,000 W2,400 W132.2 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How many solar panels can the Anker SOLIX F3000 take in series?

Inside its 11 V to 165 V window, the Anker 440W Rigid can go three in series, the PS400 and PS200 two, the PS100 five, and the EcoFlow 220W panels six. Check the connector on both ends. Anker recommends its own panels and PV connectors.

How far can the F3000 be expanded?

Up to three BP3000 Expansion Batteries of 3,072 Wh each can be added, which brings the system to 12,288 Wh.

Does the F3000 offer split-phase output?

The listing shows split-phase as available with a kit. Whether a given home setup suits that is a question for a qualified electrician and the maker's instructions.

How quickly does the F3000 recharge?

From the wall, 3,600 W fills it in 0.9 h. On solar, 1.7 h is the figure at the full 2,400 W input.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

3 documents
Anker SOLIX F3000Check price on Amazon