Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX F2600

2,560 Wh and 2,400 W of AC, on an LFP battery. It is the fourth-lightest of the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The F2600 in brief

Fourth-lightest of the 14 stations in the 2,500 to 4,000 Wh class, the F2600 still weighs 69.7 lb for 2,560 Wh of LFP rated for 3,000 cycles to 80 percent. Its 2,400 W AC output and 2,800 W surge rating start and run every appliance in the list, including the 2,350 W furnace blower for 2.5 h to 7.3 h. The refrigerator gets 24 h to 62 h. Solar input is up to 1,000 W at 11 V to 60 V and 20 A, which takes 3.4 h at full input, and the 1,440 W wall charge takes 1.8 h. Either a BP2000 or a BP2600 expansion battery can be added, one at a time, for a system total of 5,120 Wh.

How long the F2600 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Output is not the limit here, because every load in the list starts and runs under 2,400 W with a 2,800 W surge rating; capacity is. The 2,560 Wh stretches a 1,500 W kettle to 1.5 h and a 1,875 W hair dryer to 1.2 h.

Refrigerator24 h to 62 h
Gas furnace blower2.5 h to 7.3 h
Starlink22 h to 29 h
Sump pump2.1 h to 2.7 h
TV21 h to 30 h
E-bike charger13 h to 23 h
Laptop23 h to 62 h
Microwave1.5 h to 2.2 h
Space heater1.4 h to 1.7 h
Electric blanket9.9 h to 20 h
Coffee maker1.5 h to 3.6 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 2,400 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.8 h
Solar at its full input3.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the F2600

Its solar port takes 11 to 60 V, up to 20 A and 1,000 W. A panel's voltage rises in the cold, so the marks below show each one at 14 F, and a pass here keeps 10% of headroom under the maximum.

Anker SOLIX's manual does not name this plug, so confirm it with the maker before you buy a cable.

11 V 60 V maximum 43 V, 440W Rigid Solar Panel 29 V, PS100 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Bifacial Portable Solar... 64 V, PS400 Portable Solar Panel (4... 64 V, PS200 Bifacial Portable Solar... 53 V, SolarSaga 500 X 49 V, 2 x 220W Bifacial Portable So...

"Inside the window" compares printed numbers. It is not a maker's approval. Anker SOLIX's stated position on other brands' panels: recommended to use Anker solar panels and PV connectors Check any panel or layout, or read how the voltage window works.

Extra batteries for the F2600

Who the F2600 suits

Choose it for 1,000 W of solar, room to reach 5,120 Wh and a 5-year warranty. The BLUETTI Elite 300 is the lighter way to a larger battery, at 57.98 lb for 3,014.4 Wh with a 4,800 W surge rating, but it is not expandable. If you need more than 2,400 W of AC output, the Jackery HomePower 3000 lists 3,600 W at 59.52 lb, with a 3-year warranty and a 5 F to 113 F range.

Full F2600 specifications

Capacity2,560 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 2,176 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output2,400 W
AC surge2,800 W
240 Vno
UPS switchover20 ms
AC outlets5
USB-C ports3, up to 100 W
USB-A ports2
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,440 W
Weight69.7 lb
Watt-hours per pound37
Size20.7 x 15.5 x 9.8 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesyes, to 5,120 Wh

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX F series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
F15001,536 Wh1,800 W600 W42.1 lb
F2000 (PowerHouse 767)2,048 Wh2,400 W1,000 W67.2 lb
F26002,560 Wh2,400 W1,000 W69.7 lb
F30003,072 Wh3,600 W2,400 W91.5 lb
F38003,840 Wh6,000 W2,400 W132.2 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

How much can the Anker SOLIX F2600 be expanded?

One BP2000 or one BP2600 Expansion Battery can be added, and either brings the system to 5,120 Wh.

How long does the F2600 take to recharge?

From the wall, 1,440 W fills it in 1.8 h. On solar, 3.4 h is the figure at the full 1,000 W input.

Can the F2600 run a hair dryer and a microwave?

Each fits under the 2,400 W output on its own. A 1,875 W hair dryer runs for 1.2 h, and a 1,500 W microwave for 1.5 h to 2.2 h.

Which solar panels does the F2600 take?

The Anker 440W Rigid and PS100, the Jackery SolarSaga 500 X and two EcoFlow 220W panels in series stay inside the 11 V to 60 V limits, while the Anker PS400 and PS200 do not. Check the connector on both ends before buying a cable.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

5 documents