Power Station Chart

We earn a commission when you buy through our Amazon links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Anker SOLIX F1500

1,536 Wh and 1,800 W of AC, on an LFP battery.

By the Power Station Chart team, from Anker SOLIX's manuals and spec pages. Reviewed before publishing; last reviewed October 31, 2026.

The F1500 in brief

A 2,520 W surge rating lets the F1500 start every appliance in the runtime list, from the 2,350 W furnace blower to the 2,300 W circular saw. Running power is the one catch: the 1,875 W hair dryer is above the 1,800 W output. Everything else runs, with a refrigerator getting 14 h to 37 h and a chest freezer 33 h to 57 h from 1,536 Wh of LFP rated for 3,000 cycles to 80 percent. The case weighs 42.1 lb, or 36.5 Wh per pound. Wall charging at 1,000 W takes 1.5 h, and 600 W of solar through an XT60 port takes 3.4 h at full input. The battery does not expand beyond 1,536 Wh.

How long the F1500 runs things

Times use about 85% of the rated capacity, the part left after inverter and battery losses. Loads near 1,000 W show the middle of its range. A sump pump at 1,050 W lasts 1.2 h to 1.6 h. A portable air conditioner at 1,000 W lasts 1.3 h to 1.6 h, and a Starlink Mini at 40 W goes 33 h to 52 h.

Refrigerator14 h to 37 h
Gas furnace blower1.5 h to 4.4 h
Starlink13 h to 17 h
Sump pump1.2 h to 1.6 h
TV13 h to 18 h
E-bike charger7.8 h to 14 h
Laptop14 h to 37 h
Microwave52 min to 1.3 h
Space heater50 min to 1 h
Electric blanket5.9 h to 12 h
Coffee maker52 min to 2.2 h

Work out your own mix of loads. A red bar means it draws more than the 1,800 W this station can supply.

How fast it refills

Wall outlet1.5 h
Solar at its full input3.4 h

Solar time assumes panels reach 75% of their rating. Figure it for your state and panels.

Solar panels for the F1500

Anker SOLIX does not print this station's solar voltage limits, so no panel can be checked against them. Use the maker's own panels or ask the maker.

Who the F1500 suits

Choose it as a single, fixed-size unit for a freezer, a refrigerator and a sump pump, with a 5-year warranty and a -4 F to 104 F working range. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 1500 suits you better if you want to grow later: it expands to 5,500 Wh, with 1,800 W of AC and a 3,600 W surge rating at 36.4 lb. The Jackery Explorer 1500 v2 gives 2,000 W of AC at 31.97 lb, above the hair dryer's 1,875 W, but its warranty is 3 years.

Full F1500 specifications

Capacity1,536 Wh
Usable after lossesabout 1,306 Wh
Battery typeLFP
Rated cycles3,000 to 80% capacity
AC output1,800 W
AC surge2,520 W
240 Vno
AC outlets6
USB-C ports2, up to 100 W
USB-A ports4
12 V car port10 A
Wall charging1,000 W
Weight42.1 lb
Watt-hours per pound36
Size18.2 x 11.3 x 9.3 in
Operating temperature-4 to 104 F
Warranty5 years
Extra batteriesno

What these figures mean: usable watt-hours, surge and continuous watts, battery types, switchover time, car charging and UL listings.

Choosing within the Anker SOLIX F series 1

ModelCapacityAC outputSolar inputWeight
F15001,536 Wh1,800 W600 W42.1 lb
F2000 (PowerHouse 767)2,048 Wh2,400 W1,000 W67.2 lb
F26002,560 Wh2,400 W1,000 W69.7 lb
F30003,072 Wh3,600 W2,400 W91.5 lb
F38003,840 Wh6,000 W2,400 W132.2 lb

Closest alternatives by capacity

FAQ

Can the Anker SOLIX F1500 run a hair dryer?

A 1,875 W hair dryer is above the 1,800 W AC output, so running power is listed as not supported even though its 1,900 W start is covered. A 1,500 W kettle runs for 52 min.

Does the F1500 power a sump pump?

A 1,050 W sump pump is inside the 1,800 W output, and its 2,150 W start is under the 2,520 W surge rating. Runtime is 1.2 h to 1.6 h.

How fast does the F1500 recharge?

From the wall, 1,000 W takes 1.5 h. On solar, 3.4 h is the figure at the full 600 W input, through an XT60 port that starts at 11 V. Anker recommends its own panels and PV connectors, so another brand's approval is a separate question.

Can I add more batteries to the F1500?

No. It is listed as not expandable, so the system stays at 1,536 Wh.

Where these figures come from

Every figure above is Anker SOLIX's own unless a note says otherwise.

2 documents
Anker SOLIX F1500Check price on Amazon